WILD ROSE OIL

Availability: duża ilość
Dispatched within: 24h
Price: €7.25 7.25
quantity szt.

product unavailable

add to wish list

Description

INCI – Rosa Canina Seed oil

Capacity – 30ml dark glass bottle with pipette

 

Due to it’s properties, wild rose oil is often called the oil of youth.  It contains natural trans retinoic acid (Vitamin A), linoleic acid, linolenic acid, oleic acid.  It is exceptionally beneficial to the skin

It’s qualities are antiseptic, anti inflammatory, hydrating and astringent.  It offers protection against free radicals, improves the elasticity of the skin and aids cell regeneration.

Wild rose oil has anti ageing properties, which reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.  It rebuilds the cellular structure and normalises the function of the sebaceous glands. 

This oil nurtures the skin following sun exposure, helping against discolouration and helps reduce scarring including acne scars.  It is effective in avoiding stretch marks.

Product reviews (0)

up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy Shoplo.pl, powered by Shoper.