INCI – Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (sweet almond) oil
Country of Origin : Spain
Capacity : 100ml dark glass bottle with atomiser.
Cold pressed unrefined oil, obtained from coastal Mediterranean almond trees.
This oil is very well tolerated by most skin, suitable for all skin types, rarely causing any irritation. Contains squalene, phytosterols, vitamins A , D and E and essential fatty acids, linoleic and oleic acids.
Smoothes and nourishes the skin, strengthening the epidermis. It works well on delicate and has a toning effect. Skin prone to eczema and psoriasis tends to respond very well. This oil is also very suitable for children’s delicate skin – it is soothing for irritation and sunburn.
Sweet almond oil is anti-inflammatory and cleansing and also relaxing and firming for massage. Light, delicate, non greasy and easily absorbed.